Year Fname Sname Age Born
1901 John Aimer 15 Glasgow
1901 Thomas Anderson 14 Dundee
1901 John Archibald 11 Mussleburgh
1901 Andrew Joseph Bias 13 Bridgton, Lanarkshire
1901 William Brogan 13 Dundee
1901 James Burke 14 Lochee
1901 Alexander Campbell 12 Dalkeith
1901 James Campbell 13 Dundee
1901 John Miller Campbell 13 Lochee
1901 John Cannon 11 Glasgow
1901 James Connor 14 Glasgow
1901 Robert Forbes Cook 14 Dundee
1901 James Coull 13 Montrose
1901 Keith Cowie 13 Peterhead
1901 Albert Evans Dalgliesh 14 Edinburgh
1901 Francis Dearie 13 Glasgow
1901 Hendry Dearie 13 Glasgow
1901 James Devlin 15 Edinburgh
1901 James Dickson 13 Johnston, Renfrewshire
1901 David Donnelley 14 Glasgow
1901 James Donnelley 13 Glasgow
1901 Thomas Donnelly 13 Dundee
1901 John Egan 12 Dundee
1901 Bernard Fagin 11 Glasgow
1901 William Fimister 13 Dundee
1901 John Gaffney 13 Shettlestone
1901 Andrew Galloway 13 Alloa
1901 William Gault 12 Paisley
1901 William Gorman 13 Contbridge
1901 Patrick Gray 14 Glasgow
1901 Thomas Green 12 Glasgow
1901 Martin Greig 12 Dysart
1901 William Griffin 13 Glasgow
1901 James Harvey 14 Glasgow
1901 William Henderson 12 Lochee
1901 James Hendry 14 Glasgow
1901 John Heron 13 Glasgow
1901 Edward Hickey 14 Ireland
1901 John Hoe 13 Culross Kincardineshire
1901 John Holmes 13 Paisley
1901 Charles Ireland 14 Dundee
1901 Mark Jarvis 14 Edinburgh
1901 John Kane 14 Glasgow
1901 Michael Kane 13 Edinburgh
1901 John Keith 13 Dundee
1901 Peter Kennedy 14 Glasgow
1901 Francis Langlands 13 Edinburgh
1901 Joseph Frederick Larkman 14 Greenock
1901 David Wilson Liddle 14 Dundee
1901 Patrick Lynch 14 Edinburgh
1901 John Dickson Marino 14 Edinburgh
1901 Alexander Massie 13 Aberdeen
1901 George McBride 10 Glasgow
1901 George McCallin 13 Glasgow
1901 John McDonald 12 Edinburgh
1901 John McDonald 14 Thurso
1901 John McDonald 14 Cardross
1901 William Allister McDongall 13 Edinburgh
1901 Robert McDonnell 12 Glasgow
1901 Vincent John McEvoy 14 Port Glasgow
1901 William McEwan 13 Edinburgh
1901 John McGlarey 15 Wemyss Bay Renfrewshire
1901 John McGovern 14 Dundee
1901 Thomas McGurk 13 Maybole, Ayrshire
1901 William McInnes 13 Mussleburgh
1901 John McIntyre 15 Ireland
1901 George McMahan 14 Dundee
1901 Hugh McNaught 13 Glasgow
1901 Robert  McNeish 13 Dundee
1901 William McPherson 11 Dundee
1901 James McTaggart 12 Glasgow
1901 Alexander McWha 14 Lochee
1901 William John Morron 13 Glasgow
1901 John Mullen 14 Greenock
1901 Peter Murphy 13 Dundee
1901 Thomas Murray 14 Glasgow
1901 John Fraser Ogilvie 13 Dundee
1901 Thomas Ohara 12 Glasgow
1901 John Osborne 12 Dundee
1901 James Paton 13 Edinburgh
1901 Edward Phinn 13 Glasgow
1901 Patrick Roach 12 Ireland
1901 William James Rodger 12 Glasgow
1901 Charles Rooney 15 Dundee
1901 Bernard Ross 15 Dundee
1901 Alexander Marison Sanderson 11 Gorebridge
1901 James Shannan 14 Glasgow
1901 William Nelson Sharman 13 Aberdeen
1901 John Smith 14 Dumfries
1901 Robert Smith 11 Edinburgh
1901 James Stone 15 West Calder
1901 James Geret Collison Temple 13 Edinburgh
1901 Archibald Thomason 12 Dundee
1901 Oliver Toomey 13 Edinburgh
1901 John James Tosney 13 Dundee
1901 Edward Alloysious Traynor 15 Lochee
1901 John Traynor 13 Lochee
1901 William Traynor 14 Lochee
1901 Peter Watson 12 Edinburgh
1901 James Watt 14 Glasgow
1901 Albert Will 11 Aberdeen
1901 Patrick Wynne 15 Glasgow